4038 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55412
Victory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $308,894
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 and is currently estimated at $279,974, approximately $247 per square foot. 4038 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Loring Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Sojourner Truth Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Asher Ronald E and Asher Shawna R
Bought by
Asher Ronald E and Asher Shawna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,471
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$269,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Anton Larry E and Anton Jennifer D
Bought by
Asher Ronald and Preiborg Shawna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Scheidegger Thomas Ray and Scheidegger Suzanne Ellen
Bought by
Anton Larry E and Anton Jennifer D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1981
Sold by
Scheidegger Wallace A
Bought by
Scheidegger Thomas R and Scheidegger Suzanne E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| Asher Ronald | $181,000 | -- | |
| Anton Larry E | $113,000 | -- | |
| Scheidegger Thomas R | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asher Ronald E | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Scheidegger Thomas R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,466 | $256,000 | $47,000 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $242,000 | $45,000 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $255,000 | $43,000 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $216,000 | $10,000 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $215,500 | $23,300 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $197,500 | $23,300 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $188,000 | $23,300 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $147,000 | $21,200 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $141,500 | $21,200 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $136,500 | $21,200 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,500 | $23,700 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map