4046 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55412
Victory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4046 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 and is currently estimated at $260,920, approximately $217 per square foot. 4046 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Loring Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Sojourner Truth Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Cramer Joshua T and Cramer Natasha R
Bought by
Farley Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,600
Outstanding Balance
$97,461
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Crames Joshua T and Crames Natasha R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Foltynski Jason and Miller Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Delmege William Paul and Elaine Delmege E
Bought by
Wilson Cynthia Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Melanie A | $127,000 | Executive Title | |
| Crames Joshua T | $73,550 | -- | |
| Foltynski Jason | $113,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Cynthia Ann | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farley Melanie A | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,785 | $276,000 | $46,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $254,000 | $43,000 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $244,000 | $42,000 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $212,000 | $9,000 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $199,500 | $17,800 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $190,000 | $17,800 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $168,000 | $17,800 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $131,500 | $16,200 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $121,000 | $16,200 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $115,500 | $16,200 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,500 | $16,200 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map