4036 18th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55407
Bancroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $417,628, approximately $191 per square foot. 4036 18th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Griffin Chad E
Bought by
Weber Matthew P and Weber Sarah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$239,506
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Longley Michael J
Bought by
Griffin Chad E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Assoc
Bought by
Longley Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Matthew P | $315,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Griffin Chad E | $245,558 | First American Title | |
| Longley Michael | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Matthew P | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Chad E | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,629 | $390,000 | $100,000 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $409,000 | $100,000 | $309,000 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $389,000 | $89,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $389,000 | $71,000 | $318,000 |
| 2020 | $5,433 | $389,000 | $45,600 | $343,400 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $377,500 | $30,400 | $347,100 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $343,000 | $30,400 | $312,600 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $253,000 | $27,600 | $225,400 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $240,000 | $27,600 | $212,400 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $203,000 | $27,600 | $175,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,500 | $27,600 | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map