4036 N Trailway Ln Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $420,193 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 N Trailway Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $446,548, approximately $215 per square foot. 4036 N Trailway Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,325 | $259,200 | $43,300 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $259,200 | $43,300 | $215,900 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $259,200 | $43,300 | $215,900 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $259,200 | $43,300 | $215,900 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $215,800 | $36,500 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $215,800 | $36,500 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $215,800 | $36,500 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $215,800 | $36,500 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $215,800 | $36,500 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $210,100 | $41,100 | $169,000 |
| 2013 | $4,238 | $210,100 | $41,100 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map