4037 Thatcher Dr Aurora, IL 60504
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,181
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4037 Thatcher Dr, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $573,766, approximately $180 per square foot. 4037 Thatcher Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gombert Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Thatchers Grove Llc
Bought by
Nettem Amarendra B and Nettem Vanajakshi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,200
Outstanding Balance
$95,840
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$477,926
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nettem Amarendra B | $296,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nettem Amarendra B | $266,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,844 | $176,929 | $33,710 | $143,219 |
| 2023 | $12,270 | $158,980 | $30,290 | $128,690 |
| 2022 | $12,165 | $151,060 | $28,540 | $122,520 |
| 2021 | $11,849 | $145,670 | $27,520 | $118,150 |
| 2020 | $11,993 | $145,670 | $27,520 | $118,150 |
| 2019 | $11,578 | $138,540 | $26,170 | $112,370 |
| 2018 | $11,314 | $134,100 | $25,120 | $108,980 |
| 2017 | $11,132 | $129,550 | $24,270 | $105,280 |
| 2016 | $10,941 | $124,330 | $23,290 | $101,040 |
| 2015 | $10,839 | $118,050 | $22,110 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $10,262 | $109,000 | $20,250 | $88,750 |
| 2013 | $10,156 | $109,760 | $20,390 | $89,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map