404 9th St Brewster, MN 56119
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $154,359
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 9th St, Brewster, MN 56119 and is currently estimated at $135,090, approximately $60 per square foot. 404 9th St is a home located in Nobles County with nearby schools including Round Lake-Brewster Elementary School and Round Lake-Brewster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Standafer Lon Lon
Bought by
Hurtado Jose Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,275
Outstanding Balance
$62,350
Interest Rate
3.13%
Estimated Equity
$72,740
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Jose Jose | $71,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurtado Jose Jose | $70,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $104,500 | $11,900 | $92,600 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $97,800 | $11,900 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $98,600 | $11,900 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $964 | $83,900 | $9,000 | $74,900 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $69,900 | $7,600 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $930 | $74,400 | $7,600 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $642 | $74,400 | $7,600 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $514 | $71,300 | $7,600 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $430 | $59,700 | $7,100 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $536 | $57,300 | $7,100 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map