404 Ansonville Ln Modesto, CA 95357
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Ansonville Ln, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $414,860, approximately $288 per square foot. 404 Ansonville Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Ann Ohara Robert E and Ann Mary
Bought by
Pierce Charles L and Pierce Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,550
Outstanding Balance
$30,247
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$384,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Charles L | $109,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Charles L | $98,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $168,276 | $46,096 | $122,180 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $164,978 | $45,193 | $119,785 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $161,744 | $44,307 | $117,437 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $158,574 | $43,439 | $115,135 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $155,466 | $42,588 | $112,878 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $153,873 | $42,152 | $111,721 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $150,857 | $41,326 | $109,531 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $147,900 | $40,516 | $107,384 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $145,001 | $39,722 | $105,279 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $142,159 | $38,944 | $103,215 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $140,025 | $38,360 | $101,665 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $137,283 | $37,609 | $99,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map