404 Canterbury St Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Canterbury St, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $344,633, approximately $223 per square foot. 404 Canterbury St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Cunningham Jennifer S and Pittman Bruce Alan
Bought by
Owen Sam B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,730
Outstanding Balance
$96,051
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cunningham Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,638
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Drew Kelly
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Gierczak Guy K
Bought by
Drew Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,115
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Baumgardner M Owen and Baumgardner Betty J
Bought by
Gierczak Guy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Sam B | $139,730 | None Available | |
| Cunningham Jennifer S | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $154,689 | None Available | |
| Drew Kelly | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Gierczak Guy K | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owen Sam B | $139,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Jennifer S | $117,638 | |
| Previous Owner | Drew Kelly | $143,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Gierczak Guy K | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Gierczak Guy K | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $213,961 | $78,300 | $135,661 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $256,609 | $78,300 | $178,309 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $260,993 | $78,300 | $182,693 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $251,000 | $78,300 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $251,000 | $45,000 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $251,000 | $45,000 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $235,733 | $45,000 | $190,733 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $202,844 | $45,000 | $157,844 |
| 2017 | $4,584 | $205,621 | $35,000 | $170,621 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $182,022 | $35,000 | $147,022 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $152,400 | $24,000 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $152,400 | $24,000 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map