404 Cardiff St Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Cardiff St, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $408,935, approximately $194 per square foot. 404 Cardiff St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Berry Kevin E
Bought by
Nemetz Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,895
Outstanding Balance
$53,730
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$355,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Bonney Stephen
Bought by
Berry Evin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemetz Steven R | $146,500 | -- | |
| Berry Evin | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nemetz Steven R | $150,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Evin | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $369,300 | $90,000 | $279,300 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $356,600 | $90,000 | $266,600 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $341,700 | $90,000 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $318,700 | $80,000 | $238,700 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $280,300 | $75,000 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $259,400 | $75,000 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $252,100 | $75,000 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $232,600 | $64,500 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,193 | $235,800 | $64,500 | $171,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map