818 Burton St Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Burton St, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $283,157, approximately $275 per square foot. 818 Burton St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Keystone Homes Corporation A Virginia Co
Bought by
Staats Jeremey D and Staats Aubrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Outstanding Balance
$142,749
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corporation Of and Baker Alan E
Bought by
Keystone Homes Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Pane John W
Bought by
Baker Alan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,848
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staats Jeremey D | $169,900 | Peninsula Title Co Inc | |
| Keystone Homes Corporation | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Alan E | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staats Jeremey D | $166,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Alan E | $182,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $257,800 | $65,000 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $247,500 | $65,000 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $227,100 | $65,000 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $206,700 | $60,000 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $180,200 | $50,000 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $171,300 | $50,000 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $169,700 | $50,000 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $141,800 | $44,200 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $141,800 | $44,200 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map