819 Burton St Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,642 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,277
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Burton St, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $275,161, approximately $215 per square foot. 819 Burton St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $238,900 | $65,000 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $226,600 | $65,000 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $210,700 | $65,000 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $194,700 | $60,000 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $169,600 | $50,000 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $161,100 | $50,000 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $155,000 | $50,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $149,000 | $44,200 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $149,000 | $44,200 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map