404 Circle Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $344,024
Studio
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Circle Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $280,006, approximately $134 per square foot. 404 Circle Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Woody Randey Joe and Woody Carol Ann
Bought by
Nangla Grigis Salah Ayouba and Nangla Tawfik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Evilcizer Mattie O
Bought by
Ann Woody Randy Joe and Ann Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1984
Bought by
Evilcizer Mattie O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nangla Grigis Salah Ayouba | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Ann Woody Randy Joe | $17,500 | -- | |
| Evilcizer Mattie O | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nangla Grigis Salah Ayouba | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $118,160 | $36,000 | $82,160 |
| 2024 | $0 | $118,160 | $36,000 | $82,160 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $118,160 | $36,000 | $82,160 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $60,280 | $7,840 | $52,440 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $60,280 | $7,840 | $52,440 |
| 2020 | $646 | $60,280 | $7,840 | $52,440 |
| 2019 | $66,153 | $60,280 | $7,840 | $52,440 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $60,280 | $7,840 | $52,440 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $64,000 | $10,080 | $53,920 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $64,000 | $10,080 | $53,920 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $64,000 | $10,080 | $53,920 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $64,000 | $10,080 | $53,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map