Estimated Value: $359,000 - $411,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Circle Rd, Riva, MD 21140 and is currently estimated at $381,077, approximately $396 per square foot. 404 Circle Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Peckman Edward P
Bought by
Decker Gregory T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Peckman Edward P
Bought by
Peckman Edward P and Peckman Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Wampler William T
Bought by
Peckman Edward P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Gregory T | $149,000 | -- | |
| Peckman Edward P | -- | -- | |
| Peckman Edward P | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $296,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $283,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $270,600 | $179,900 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $268,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $265,700 | $179,900 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $245,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $224,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map