Estimated Value: $359,240 - $411,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Woodside Rd, Riva, MD 21140 and is currently estimated at $390,560, approximately $350 per square foot. 410 Woodside Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Paul Williams Hugh
Bought by
Williams Hugh Paul and Williams Sadie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,050
Outstanding Balance
$146,892
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1985
Bought by
Williams Hugh P and Williams Sadie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,650
Interest Rate
12.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Hugh Paul | $112,835 | Cu Title Insurance Agency | |
| Williams Hugh P | $64,900 | -- |