Estimated Value: $379,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Hillcrest Rd, Riva, MD 21140 and is currently estimated at $458,604, approximately $249 per square foot. 11 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Stiso Yvonne D
Bought by
Crumley Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,775
Outstanding Balance
$190,328
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Stiso Yvonne D
Bought by
Stiso Yvonne D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Stiso Yvonne D
Bought by
Stiso Yvonne D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Stone Frank W
Bought by
Stiso Yvonne D and Walker Guy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crumley Patricia L | $285,000 | Homeland Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Stiso Yvonne D | -- | -- | |
| Stiso Yvonne D | -- | -- | |
| Stiso Yvonne D | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crumley Patricia L | $277,775 | |
| Closed | Stiso Yvonne D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $275,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $264,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $253,100 | $180,500 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $251,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $249,600 | $180,500 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $229,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $209,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map