404 E 152nd St Bronx, NY 10455
Melrose Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
2,875
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E 152nd St, Bronx, NY 10455. 404 E 152nd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, and P.S. I.S. 224.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $160,200 | $19,800 | $140,400 |
| 2025 | -- | $157,950 | $19,800 | $138,150 |
| 2024 | -- | $135,630 | $19,800 | $115,830 |
| 2023 | $0 | $143,550 | $19,800 | $123,750 |
| 2022 | $0 | $131,400 | $19,800 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $110,700 | $19,800 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $140,400 | $19,800 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $146,700 | $19,800 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $138,600 | $19,800 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $128,700 | $19,800 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $109,800 | $19,800 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,750 | $19,800 | $76,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,200 | $19,800 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map