404 E Cherry Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Cherry Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $561,367, approximately $343 per square foot. 404 E Cherry Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Tykeson Deisel and Tykeson Jean M
Bought by
Tykeson Deisel A and Tykeson Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tykeson Deisel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $81,936 | $15,762 | $66,174 |
| 2023 | $858 | $78,755 | $15,150 | $63,605 |
| 2022 | $839 | $77,211 | $14,853 | $62,358 |
| 2021 | $844 | $75,698 | $14,562 | $61,136 |
| 2020 | $835 | $74,923 | $14,413 | $60,510 |
| 2019 | $818 | $73,455 | $14,131 | $59,324 |
| 2018 | $804 | $72,015 | $13,854 | $58,161 |
| 2017 | $787 | $70,604 | $13,583 | $57,021 |
| 2016 | $771 | $69,220 | $13,317 | $55,903 |
| 2014 | $752 | $66,847 | $12,861 | $53,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map