404 E Oak Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Oak Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $500,608, approximately $452 per square foot. 404 E Oak Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Moiha Joyce F
Bought by
Joyce Frances Moiha Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Frances Moiha Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $141,128 | $73,103 | $68,025 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $135,650 | $70,265 | $65,385 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $132,991 | $68,888 | $64,103 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $130,385 | $67,538 | $62,847 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $129,049 | $66,846 | $62,203 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $126,520 | $65,536 | $60,984 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $124,040 | $64,251 | $59,789 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $121,609 | $62,992 | $58,617 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $119,225 | $61,757 | $57,468 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $115,136 | $59,639 | $55,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map