404 N James St Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,199,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 N James St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,158,745, approximately $536 per square foot. 404 N James St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Marsh Agnes M
Bought by
Marsh Timothy H and Shirley Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$29,441
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$1,129,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Timothy H | $188,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Timothy H | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $136,081 | $33,610 | $102,471 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $133,413 | $32,951 | $100,462 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $130,798 | $32,305 | $98,493 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $128,234 | $31,672 | $96,562 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $125,720 | $31,051 | $94,669 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $124,431 | $30,732 | $93,699 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $121,992 | $30,130 | $91,862 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $119,600 | $29,539 | $90,061 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $117,255 | $28,959 | $88,296 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $114,956 | $28,391 | $86,565 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $113,230 | $27,965 | $85,265 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $111,012 | $27,417 | $83,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map