404 Parry Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Parry Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $373,544, approximately $314 per square foot. 404 Parry Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Galindez Louis
Bought by
Berdion Christina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Reid Laura M
Bought by
Galindez Louis and Galindez Lillian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berdion Christina R | -- | None Available | |
| Galindez Louis | $90,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galindez Louis | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $149,492 | $49,828 | $99,664 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $146,561 | $48,851 | $97,710 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $143,689 | $47,894 | $95,795 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $140,872 | $46,955 | $93,917 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $138,111 | $46,035 | $92,076 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $136,695 | $45,563 | $91,132 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $134,016 | $44,670 | $89,346 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $131,390 | $43,795 | $87,595 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $128,815 | $42,937 | $85,878 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $126,291 | $42,096 | $84,195 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $124,395 | $41,464 | $82,931 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $121,959 | $40,652 | $81,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map