Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Gessler
ReeceNichols -Johnson County W
(816) 348-4853
18 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $366,864 - $391,000
SUPER PRIVATE HOME ON A CUL DE SAC LOT. CLOSE TO ALL SCHOOLS. WALK IN TO THIS HOME THAT HAS BEAUTIFUL ENTRY WAY WITH A SKYLIGHT. GREAT ROOM HAS VAULTED CEILINGS, FIREPLACE AND CUSTOM BUILT BOOKCASES.
LOTS OF DAYLIGHT IN THIS HOME. OPEN KITCHEN WITH SS APPLIANCES AND PANTRY. FORMAL DINING AS WELL.
BEDROOM ONE HAS HIS & HERS CLOSETS WITH A PRIVATE BATH. LOTS OF CLOSET SPACE IN THIS HOME. NEED MORE STORAGE? CHECK OUT THE EXTRA DEEP 2-CAR GARAGE. BASEMENT HAS ALOT OF STORAGE AS WELL OR USE AS A WORKSHOP. IF YOU LIKE TO SIT OUTSIDE DONT MIISS THE COVERED SCREENED IN PORCH. BACKYARD IS FENCED WITH A DECK AND MORE STORAGE UNDER THE DECK. COME BY FOR A LOOK AT THIS FANTASTIC HOME
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols -Johnson County W Brokerage Phone: 816-726-9263 License #2000159073 Listed on: 02/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Jared | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Stark Jared | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Ramirez Henry D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Henry D | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $28,221 | $6,325 | $21,896 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $26,507 | $5,744 | $20,763 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $26,519 | $5,226 | $21,293 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $22,402 | $4,546 | $17,856 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $20,252 | $4,546 | $15,706 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $19,538 | $4,135 | $15,403 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $19,354 | $4,135 | $15,219 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $17,767 | $4,135 | $13,632 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $18,527 | $3,447 | $15,080 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $17,480 | $3,137 | $14,343 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $16,675 | $3,137 | $13,538 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,226 | $3,137 | $12,089 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Gessler
ReeceNichols -Johnson County W
(816) 348-4853
18 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Gresham MO Group
ReeceNichols -Johnson County W
(816) 348-4817
13 in this area
193 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chris Fleming
RE/MAX State Line
(913) 710-8471
20 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2532426
APN: DP10700000-0193
Ask me questions while you tour the home.