Seller's Agent in 2021
Barbara Merrill
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 668-5808
54 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,492,000
This beautiful 2742 sf 3 bedroom 4 bath Bougainvillea-2 open floor plan is sure to please. Situated on an elevated east facing lot with vast vistas overlooking a lovely community pool that is rarely used by anyone but your own family & friends. The spectacular fenced & pavered rear patio has been extended to create a large entertainment area with built-in fire pit, 12 foot granite top built-in Turbo BBQ with sink & refrigerator, rock waterfall, large patio lanai with ceiling fans & even an outdoor wall mounted television. Interior upgrades include pony walls were removed, Hunter Douglas blinds, sun shades, wet bar with wine cooler, large porcelain floor tiles, & leased solar for only $208/month provides low electric bills all year long. The totally remodeled kitchen boasts enlarged granite top center island, 2 ovens, 5 burner cooktop, backsplash, gooseneck faucet, pull out drawers, stainless appliances. The luxurious master bathroom has been totally remodeled with raised granite counter heights, frameless shower, dual sinks. Driveway & walkway pavers plus manicured landscaping reflects pride of ownership. Located in the PUD with low dues of $485 include trash, wi-fi & cable. Offered furnished per inventory. Golf membership available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bennion Deville Homes License #01945206 Listed on: 02/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Diane Williams
Out Side Broker Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Mary J | $1,080,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Kirkley William W | $850,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Okes Sidney R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Okes Sidney R | $400,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirkley William W | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okes Sidney R | $227,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Sold | $1,080,000 | +0.5% | $394 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2021 02/07/21 | For Sale | $1,075,000 | -- | $392 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,493 | $1,169,022 | $350,707 | $818,315 |
| 2023 | $14,493 | $1,123,630 | $337,090 | $786,540 |
| 2022 | $13,892 | $1,101,599 | $330,481 | $771,118 |
| 2021 | $9,745 | $771,800 | $197,958 | $573,842 |
| 2020 | $8,808 | $701,636 | $179,962 | $521,674 |
| 2019 | $8,561 | $681,200 | $174,720 | $506,480 |
| 2018 | $8,244 | $655,000 | $168,000 | $487,000 |
| 2017 | $7,804 | $618,000 | $158,000 | $460,000 |
| 2016 | $9,197 | $640,000 | $164,000 | $476,000 |
| 2015 | $9,716 | $670,000 | $172,000 | $498,000 |
| 2014 | $9,611 | $852,482 | $218,582 | $633,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Barbara Merrill
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 668-5808
54 in this area
61 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Diane Williams
Out Side Broker Office
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219056972
APN: 632-570-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.