4040 Johnson Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,269 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 Johnson Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $717,567, approximately $717 per square foot. 4040 Johnson Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Watson Norman C
Bought by
Watson Norman C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Watson Kathlyn L
Bought by
Watson Kathlyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Norman C | -- | -- | |
| Watson Kathlyn L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $127,500 | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $221,008 | $110,504 | $110,504 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $216,676 | $108,338 | $108,338 |