4041 E Camelback Rd Unit 7 Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 E Camelback Rd Unit 7, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $316,545, approximately $289 per square foot. 4041 E Camelback Rd Unit 7 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Meacham Jason
Bought by
Loui Randall J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,446
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Pangborn Heather
Bought by
Meacham Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
C & S Dilagio Ventures Lllp
Bought by
Pangborn Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Lagiorgia Diego
Bought by
C & S Dilagio Ventures Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Schachtili Randall J and Schachtili Jane Ellen
Bought by
Lagiorgia Diego
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Schachtili Randall J and Schachtili Jane Ellen
Bought by
Schachtili Randall J and Schachtili Jane Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Integrated Memory Inc
Bought by
Schachtili Randall J and Schachtili Jane Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loui Randall J | $55,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Meacham Jason | $165,000 | Great Western Title Agency | |
| Pangborn Heather | $102,000 | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| C & S Dilagio Ventures Lllp | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Lagiorgia Diego | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Schachtili Randall J | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Schachtili Randall J | $52,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loui Randall J | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meacham Jason | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pangborn Heather | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Schachtili Randall J | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schachtili Randall J | $41,600 | |
| Closed | Pangborn Heather | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $7,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $594 | $7,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $594 | $21,280 | $4,250 | $17,030 |
| 2022 | $570 | $15,820 | $3,160 | $12,660 |
| 2021 | $591 | $14,920 | $2,980 | $11,940 |
| 2020 | $582 | $14,130 | $2,820 | $11,310 |
| 2019 | $560 | $11,930 | $2,380 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $539 | $9,830 | $1,960 | $7,870 |
| 2017 | $517 | $9,400 | $1,880 | $7,520 |
| 2016 | $504 | $9,360 | $1,870 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $462 | $8,060 | $1,610 | $6,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map