4041 Maple Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $393,883
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 Maple Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $384,471, approximately $218 per square foot. 4041 Maple Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Selph Sean
Bought by
Breakfield Jessica A and Breakfield Zachary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,295
Outstanding Balance
$349,972
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Megan Laporte and Jaggers Aaron W
Bought by
Selph Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,290
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Dunlow William A
Bought by
Jaggers Aaron W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,627
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Wells Jesse A
Bought by
Casey Martin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breakfield Jessica A | $376,100 | True North Title | |
| Breakfield Jessica A | $376,100 | True North Title | |
| Selph Sean | $327,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Jaggers Aaron W | $238,500 | -- | |
| Casey Martin L | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breakfield Jessica A | $357,295 | |
| Closed | Breakfield Jessica A | $357,295 | |
| Previous Owner | Selph Sean | $339,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaggers Aaron W | $243,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Martin L | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $359,500 | $165,000 | $194,500 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $343,700 | $160,000 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $322,800 | $150,000 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $286,000 | $120,000 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $250,800 | $100,000 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $242,700 | $100,000 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $241,400 | $100,000 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $231,400 | $85,000 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $240,600 | $90,000 | $150,600 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $240,600 | $90,000 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $231,400 | $85,000 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $231,400 | $85,000 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map