4043 172nd St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,082,389
Studio
--
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4043 172nd St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $996,347, approximately $499 per square foot. 4043 172nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Accardi Ignazio and Accardi Marie Elena
Bought by
Nair Rakesh and Raghavan Sreekala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$679,200
Outstanding Balance
$587,131
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Lampa Arnold and Lampa Carmen
Bought by
Accardi Ignazio and Kulikowski Marie Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,300
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Finn Michael P and Finn Anita L
Bought by
Lampa Arnold and Lampa Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nair Rakesh | $849,000 | -- | |
| Nair Rakesh | $849,000 | -- | |
| Accardi Ignazio | $485,000 | -- | |
| Accardi Ignazio | $485,000 | -- | |
| Lampa Arnold | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lampa Arnold | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nair Rakesh | $679,200 | |
| Closed | Nair Rakesh | $679,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Accardi Ignazio | $54,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Accardi Ignazio | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lampa Arnold | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,052 | $40,759 | $11,116 | $29,643 |
| 2025 | $7,597 | $40,090 | $12,979 | $27,111 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $37,822 | $12,378 | $25,444 |
| 2023 | $7,331 | $36,500 | $10,759 | $25,741 |
| 2022 | $6,874 | $52,620 | $16,200 | $36,420 |
| 2021 | $7,148 | $53,400 | $16,200 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $7,071 | $54,240 | $16,200 | $38,040 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $48,300 | $16,200 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $6,200 | $30,417 | $11,128 | $19,289 |
| 2017 | $5,850 | $28,696 | $11,739 | $16,957 |
| 2016 | $5,658 | $28,696 | $11,739 | $16,957 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $27,840 | $14,425 | $13,415 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $26,265 | $13,897 | $12,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map