40431 Corte Santa Susana Indio, CA 92203
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40431 Corte Santa Susana, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $517,574, approximately $241 per square foot. 40431 Corte Santa Susana is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Castaldi Family Trust and Castaldi Mary A
Bought by
Mary A Castaldi Living Trust and Castaldi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Botello Ricardo and Botello Carla A
Bought by
Castaldi Daniel and Castaldi Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Livreri Mary Jane R and Livreri Alan L
Bought by
Botello Ricardo and Botello Carla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Livreri Alan L and Livreri Mary Jane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary A Castaldi Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castaldi Daniel | $315,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Botello Ricardo | $410,000 | Southland Title Inland Empir | |
| Livreri Alan L | $287,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Botello Ricardo | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Livreri Alan L | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $387,886 | $96,968 | $290,918 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $372,825 | $93,202 | $279,623 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $365,516 | $91,375 | $274,141 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $358,350 | $89,584 | $268,766 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $354,677 | $88,666 | $266,011 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $347,724 | $86,928 | $260,796 |
| 2018 | $5,112 | $340,907 | $85,225 | $255,682 |
| 2017 | $5,034 | $334,223 | $83,554 | $250,669 |
| 2016 | $4,954 | $327,670 | $81,916 | $245,754 |
| 2015 | $4,959 | $322,750 | $80,687 | $242,063 |
| 2014 | $4,879 | $316,429 | $79,107 | $237,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map