80620 Avenida San Ignacio Indio, CA 92203
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $660,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80620 Avenida San Ignacio, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $648,524, approximately $252 per square foot. 80620 Avenida San Ignacio is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Wolf Robert and Wolf Ellen Sue
Bought by
Robert Wolf And Ellen Sue Wolf Revocable Trus and Wolf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Wolf Robert and Wolf Ellen Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,320
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Wolf And Ellen Sue Wolf Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolf Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolf Robert | $426,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Robert | $404,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,068 | $634,783 | $148,439 | $486,344 |
| 2023 | $9,068 | $610,135 | $142,676 | $467,459 |
| 2022 | $8,838 | $598,173 | $139,879 | $458,294 |
| 2021 | $8,442 | $586,445 | $137,137 | $449,308 |
| 2020 | $7,954 | $554,140 | $131,840 | $422,300 |
| 2019 | $8,103 | $569,052 | $133,070 | $435,982 |
| 2018 | $7,936 | $557,895 | $130,462 | $427,433 |
| 2017 | $7,803 | $546,956 | $127,904 | $419,052 |
| 2016 | $7,658 | $536,233 | $125,397 | $410,836 |
| 2015 | $7,580 | $528,180 | $123,514 | $404,666 |
| 2014 | $7,426 | $508,000 | $119,000 | $389,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map