4044 Sabrena Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,451 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4044 Sabrena Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $510,363, approximately $312 per square foot. 4044 Sabrena Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Breeden Bros Inc
Bought by
Ayers Jason M and Ayers Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,390
Outstanding Balance
$49,757
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$460,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Jason M | $176,200 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Breeden Bros Inc | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayers Jason M | $167,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |