4110 Sabrena Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,200 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 Sabrena Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $566,050, approximately $264 per square foot. 4110 Sabrena Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Kanoff Morgan
Bought by
Anderson Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,634
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Sharp Adam P
Bought by
Anderson Kevin and Kanoff Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,675
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Holt Eddie D and Holt Larissa M
Bought by
Sharp Adam P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Breeden Bros Inc
Bought by
Holt Eddie D and Holt Larissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,975
Interest Rate
7.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property