4135 Berrywood Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,470 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4135 Berrywood Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $519,118, approximately $291 per square foot. 4135 Berrywood Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $286,709 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $278,359 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,861 | $270,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $262,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $254,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $247,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $240,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $226,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $226,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $219,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $213,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $207,128 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map