4046 Rigel Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $661,818
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4046 Rigel Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $611,455, approximately $426 per square foot. 4046 Rigel Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Reyna Mario P and Reyna Dora
Bought by
Reyna Family Trust and Reyna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Meushaw Lewis P
Bought by
Reyna Mario P and Reyna Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,500
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Stetson Pauline
Bought by
Meushaw Lewis P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Brooks Demieya A
Bought by
Brooks Kelly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Pauline Stetson and Richard Myers
Bought by
Stetson Pauline and Myers Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Kelly Myers Richard Myers
Bought by
Stetson Pauline and Myers Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Stetson Diana G and Stetson Diana G
Bought by
Stetson Pauline and Myers Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyna Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyna Mario P | $345,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Meushaw Lewis P | $280,000 | First American Title | |
| Brooks Kelly Ann | -- | First American Title | |
| Stetson Pauline | -- | First American Title | |
| Stetson Pauline | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stetson Pauline | -- | -- | |
| Stetson Pauline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyna Mario P | $327,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meushaw Lewis P | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stetson Pauline | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $490,502 | $241,697 | $248,805 |
| 2023 | $5,579 | $441,000 | $217,000 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $433,000 | $213,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $376,000 | $185,000 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $4,081 | $327,000 | $161,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $314,000 | $155,000 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $3,783 | $299,000 | $148,000 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $285,000 | $141,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $259,000 | $128,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $235,000 | $116,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map