4046 Utopia Pkwy Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,422 - $1,068,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4046 Utopia Pkwy, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,007,606, approximately $898 per square foot. 4046 Utopia Pkwy is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Fratto Carolyn and Roth John
Bought by
Irzhak Ilya and Irzhak Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Roth John V
Bought by
Roth John and Fratto Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irzhak Ilya | $480,000 | -- | |
| Irzhak Ilya | $480,000 | -- | |
| Roth John | -- | -- | |
| Roth John V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irzhak Ilya | $71,870 | |
| Closed | Irzhak Ilya | $71,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Irzhak Ilya | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,645 | $45,624 | $13,848 | $31,776 |
| 2025 | $7,875 | $43,042 | $13,285 | $29,757 |
| 2024 | $7,887 | $40,608 | $15,010 | $25,598 |
| 2023 | $7,875 | $40,608 | $13,890 | $26,718 |
| 2022 | $7,758 | $50,700 | $16,500 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $7,705 | $47,040 | $16,500 | $30,540 |
| 2020 | $7,296 | $46,260 | $16,500 | $29,760 |
| 2019 | $6,786 | $43,380 | $16,500 | $26,880 |
| 2018 | $6,601 | $33,840 | $12,800 | $21,040 |
| 2017 | $6,546 | $33,583 | $14,078 | $19,505 |
| 2016 | $6,024 | $33,583 | $14,078 | $19,505 |
| 2015 | $3,602 | $29,890 | $14,495 | $15,395 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $28,200 | $14,601 | $13,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map