O
Seller's Agent in 2013
Oscar Buenrostro
Capital Pacific Development
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $891,000
The most versatile floor plan that Capital Pacific Homes Builds, purchase soon enough and you can choose to have a Loft,Master Retreat or 5th Bedroom. What does your family need? Come see for yourself.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Oscar Buenrostro
Capital Pacific Development License #01446260 Listed on: 11/02/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Gloria Sprinkle
BHGRE Haven Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy L Michaud Trust | -- | -- | |
| Michaud Nancy L | -- | -- | |
| Najera Nancy | -- | First American Title | |
| Najera Nancy L | $514,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Czajkowski Peter A | $390,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Najera Nancy | $446,173 | |
| Previous Owner | Najera Nancy L | $435,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Czajkowski Peter A | $402,870 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | Sold | $390,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,362 | $686,299 | $172,391 | $513,908 |
| 2023 | $8,362 | $659,651 | $165,698 | $493,953 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $529,709 | $128,819 | $400,890 |
| 2021 | $6,988 | $519,324 | $126,294 | $393,030 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $514,000 | $125,000 | $389,000 |
| 2019 | $5,972 | $430,520 | $110,389 | $320,131 |
| 2018 | $5,895 | $422,079 | $108,225 | $313,854 |
| 2017 | $5,716 | $413,803 | $106,103 | $307,700 |
| 2016 | $5,357 | $405,690 | $104,023 | $301,667 |
| 2014 | $5,255 | $391,770 | $100,454 | $291,316 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2013
Oscar Buenrostro
Capital Pacific Development
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gloria Sprinkle
BHGRE Haven Properties
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 191218
APN: 098-009-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.