405 13th St Newport, MN 55055
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 13th St, Newport, MN 55055 and is currently estimated at $344,066, approximately $311 per square foot. 405 13th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Oltman Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Royal Crest Properties Inc
Bought by
Gooch Paul D and Kloeppner Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Joe Rice Homes Inc
Bought by
Royal Crest Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooch Paul D | $126,900 | -- | |
| Royal Crest Properties Inc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,712 | $320,900 | $70,000 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $331,700 | $76,000 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $300,300 | $72,400 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $246,900 | $60,000 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $244,400 | $65,000 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $217,700 | $65,000 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $204,700 | $65,000 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $199,100 | $65,000 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $168,500 | $40,000 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $132,400 | $32,300 | $100,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,600 | $30,100 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map