405 Cedar Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Cedar Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $210,211, approximately $260 per square foot. 405 Cedar Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Sec Housing And Urban Dev
Bought by
Ellis Gregg R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Gregg R | $31,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $183,000 | $50,000 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $146,900 | $50,000 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $123,700 | $50,000 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $112,100 | $45,000 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $103,200 | $40,000 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $97,300 | $30,000 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $97,300 | $30,000 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $97,100 | $30,000 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $88,000 | $30,000 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map