405 Devon Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $247,536 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Devon Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $250,384, approximately $209 per square foot. 405 Devon Rd is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Blythe Rodman K
Bought by
Miska Jordan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,224
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miska Jordan G | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miska Jordan G | $132,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $191,620 | $51,820 | $139,800 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $171,140 | $44,740 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $171,140 | $44,740 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $129,970 | $32,670 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $129,970 | $32,670 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $115,070 | $32,670 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $115,070 | $32,670 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $109,170 | $32,670 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $109,170 | $32,670 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $107,770 | $32,670 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $107,770 | $32,670 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $108,670 | $32,670 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map