405 E 10th St Azusa, CA 91702
North Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $1,163,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 10th St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $955,604, approximately $447 per square foot. 405 E 10th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Jue Edwin C
Bought by
Yon Chantha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yon Chantha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $491,097 | $227,747 | $263,350 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $481,469 | $223,282 | $258,187 |
| 2023 | $5,963 | $472,029 | $218,904 | $253,125 |
| 2022 | $5,887 | $462,774 | $214,612 | $248,162 |
| 2021 | $5,734 | $453,701 | $210,404 | $243,297 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $440,246 | $204,164 | $236,082 |
| 2018 | $5,311 | $431,614 | $200,161 | $231,453 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $414,856 | $192,390 | $222,466 |
| 2015 | $4,995 | $408,626 | $189,501 | $219,125 |
| 2014 | $4,665 | $400,622 | $185,789 | $214,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map