409 E 10th St Azusa, CA 91702
North Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 10th St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $947,095, approximately $449 per square foot. 409 E 10th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Chagnon Keith P
Bought by
Chagnon Keith P and Chagnon Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,646
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$770,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Chagnon Keith P
Bought by
Chagnon Keith P and Chagnon Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,646
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$770,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Chagnon Keith P
Bought by
Chagnon Keith P and Chagnon Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Chagnon Keith P
Bought by
Chagnon Keith P and Chagnon Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Chagnon Diane M
Bought by
Chagnon Keith P and Chagnon Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Moritz Lyle A
Bought by
Beebe Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chagnon Keith P | -- | Lsi | |
| Chagnon Keith P | -- | Lsi | |
| Chagnon Keith P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chagnon Keith P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chagnon Keith P | -- | None Available | |
| Chagnon Keith P | -- | -- | |
| Beebe Diane M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chagnon Keith P | $257,000 | |
| Closed | Chagnon Keith P | $279,000 | |
| Closed | Beebe Diane M | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,656 | $848,965 | $637,361 | $211,604 |
| 2024 | $10,377 | $832,319 | $624,864 | $207,455 |
| 2023 | $10,100 | $816,000 | $612,612 | $203,388 |
| 2022 | $9,976 | $800,000 | $600,600 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $367,092 | $133,292 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $4,598 | $356,206 | $129,340 | $226,866 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $349,222 | $126,804 | $222,418 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $335,663 | $121,881 | $213,782 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $330,622 | $120,051 | $210,571 |
| 2014 | $3,834 | $324,147 | $117,700 | $206,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map