405 E 2nd St Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,906 - $541,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 2nd St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $529,977, approximately $815 per square foot. 405 E 2nd St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Lopez Gabino Medrano and De Madrano Juana Fernandez
Bought by
Lopez Gabino Medrano and Demedrano Juana Fernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,328
Outstanding Balance
$92,254
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Fernandez Margarito
Bought by
Medrano Gabino and Medrano Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Fernandez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Fernandez Margarito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,757
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Rogelio and Sanchez Maria
Bought by
Medrano Gabino and Medrano Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,757
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gabino Medrano | -- | Premium Title Of California | |
| Medrano Gabino | $100,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Fernandez Margarito | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Medrano Gabino | $177,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Gabino Medrano | $172,328 | |
| Closed | Medrano Gabino | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medrano Gabino | $174,757 | |
| Closed | Medrano Gabino | $10,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $262,195 | $192,038 | $70,157 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $257,054 | $188,272 | $68,782 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $252,014 | $184,580 | $67,434 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $247,073 | $180,961 | $66,112 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $242,229 | $177,413 | $64,816 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $239,747 | $175,595 | $64,152 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $235,047 | $172,152 | $62,895 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $230,439 | $168,777 | $61,662 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $225,921 | $165,468 | $60,453 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $221,492 | $162,224 | $59,268 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $218,167 | $159,788 | $58,379 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $213,896 | $156,659 | $57,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map