405 E Constance Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Constance Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $240,734, approximately $204 per square foot. 405 E Constance Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Mack Benn Jr. Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Wicks William J and Wicks Marilyn W
Bought by
405 E Constance Road Llc A Virginia Limi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Life Master Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi
Bought by
Wicks William J and Wicks Marilyn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 405 E Constance Road Llc A Virginia Limi | -- | None Available | |
| Wicks William J | $120,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wicks William J | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $203,400 | $56,800 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $184,600 | $56,800 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $180,900 | $56,800 | $124,100 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $163,400 | $56,800 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $142,100 | $45,500 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $142,100 | $45,500 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $132,200 | $45,500 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $124,800 | $45,500 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $124,800 | $45,500 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $113,200 | $45,500 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $673 | $110,700 | $45,500 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $673 | $110,700 | $45,500 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map