Estimated Value: $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Main St, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $169,000, approximately $137 per square foot. 405 E Main St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Primary School, Alma Intermediate School, and Alma Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $98 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $90 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $82 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $258 | $8,180 | $1,500 | $6,680 |
| 2020 | $239 | $8,180 | $1,500 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $225 | $8,180 | $1,500 | $6,680 |
| 2018 | $206 | $8,180 | $1,500 | $6,680 |
| 2017 | $187 | $7,140 | $1,500 | $5,640 |
| 2016 | $17 | $7,140 | $1,500 | $5,640 |
| 2015 | $162 | $7,140 | $1,500 | $5,640 |
| 2014 | $150 | $7,140 | $1,500 | $5,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map