405 E Palmer Ave Unit 6 Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $833,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Palmer Ave Unit 6, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $738,630, approximately $586 per square foot. 405 E Palmer Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Bedjanian Armen
Bought by
Keshishyan Aykanush
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,962
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Bedjanian Armen
Bought by
Bedjanian Armen and Keshishyan Aykanush
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Ho Philip L
Bought by
Bedjanian Armen and Kushishyan Aykanush
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keshishyan Aykanush | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Bedjanian Armen | -- | -- | |
| Bedjanian Armen | $140,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keshishyan Aykanush | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Bedjanian Armen | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $215,147 | $56,851 | $158,296 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $210,930 | $55,737 | $155,193 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $206,795 | $54,645 | $152,150 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $202,741 | $53,574 | $149,167 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $198,767 | $52,524 | $146,243 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $192,873 | $50,967 | $141,906 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $189,092 | $49,968 | $139,124 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $181,752 | $48,029 | $133,723 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $179,023 | $47,308 | $131,715 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $175,517 | $46,382 | $129,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map