405 Ford Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Ford Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $251,313, approximately $249 per square foot. 405 Ford Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Habitat Humanity Peninsula
Bought by
Amnobe Clement and Etando Namtee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,809
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Recontrust Company Na
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Ratliff Melissa Ann
Bought by
Edlow Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,200
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amnobe Clement | $165,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America | $53,600 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | $35,550 | -- | |
| Edlow Brian A | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amnobe Clement | $97,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Edlow Brian A | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $251,200 | $53,000 | $198,200 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $225,100 | $53,000 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $194,000 | $42,500 | $151,500 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $160,800 | $42,500 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $141,700 | $35,000 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $108,500 | $30,600 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $107,500 | $30,600 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $118,200 | $30,600 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $875 | $125,400 | $30,600 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map