418 Marion Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $192,817
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Marion Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $161,454, approximately $224 per square foot. 418 Marion Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Fortune Joel R
Bought by
Rss Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,955
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$129,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Smith Donald V
Bought by
Fortune Joel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,955
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$129,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Newberry Michael
Bought by
Smith Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,073
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rss Management Llc | $115,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Fortune Joel R | $80,000 | Gem Title | |
| Smith Donald | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rss Management Llc | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Donald | $59,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $173,100 | $53,000 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $155,200 | $53,000 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $132,900 | $42,500 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $106,800 | $42,500 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $90,600 | $35,000 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $712 | $57,400 | $30,600 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $712 | $57,400 | $30,600 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $963 | $82,100 | $30,600 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $86,500 | $30,600 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map