408 Marion Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Marion Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $170,981, approximately $274 per square foot. 408 Marion Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Old Dominion Trustees Inc
Bought by
Cadlerock Iv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Powell Realty Corp
Bought by
Waterview Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadlerock Iv Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Waterview Properties Llc | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $139,300 | $53,000 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $128,000 | $53,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $108,800 | $42,500 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $89,500 | $42,500 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $765 | $51,200 | $35,000 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $583 | $47,000 | $30,600 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $578 | $46,600 | $30,600 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $800 | $67,200 | $30,600 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $927 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $70,300 | $30,600 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map