405 Franklin St Buffalo, NY 14202
Allentown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $558,489
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Franklin St, Buffalo, NY 14202 and is currently estimated at $517,872, approximately $159 per square foot. 405 Franklin St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park, Enterprise Charter School, and Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Knipple Anai
Bought by
Springer Ernest E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,226
Outstanding Balance
$120,153
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$397,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2005
Sold by
Phillips Patrick H and Phillips Heather A
Bought by
Knipple Anai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Ernest E | $173,000 | None Available | |
| Knipple Anai | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springer Ernest E | $167,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Knipple Anai | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $443,000 | $84,000 | $359,000 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $294,000 | $68,900 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $294,000 | $68,900 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $294,000 | $68,900 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $294,000 | $68,900 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $294,000 | $68,900 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $150,000 | $12,400 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $150,000 | $12,400 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $892 | $150,000 | $12,400 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $150,000 | $12,400 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $12,400 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $12,400 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map