Estimated Value: $267,000 - $703,512
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Glenbriar Cir, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $580,628, approximately $283 per square foot. 405 Glenbriar Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2012
Sold by
Li Bingjun and Li Haiyan
Bought by
Li Bingjun and Li Haiyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Li Bingjun and Li Haiyan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Valerio Belidulfa and Robles Jose Jesus
Bought by
Us Bank and Cmalt Remic 2007 A4 Praa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Roth Susan
Bought by
Robles Jose Jesus and Valerio Belidulfa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Jones Jim E and Klinggraeff Jones Dorothee
Bought by
Roth Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Jones Jim E and Klinggraeff Jones Dorothee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,550
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Bingjun | -- | None Available | |
| Li Bingjun | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| Us Bank | $250,200 | Accommodation | |
| Robles Jose Jesus | $560,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Roth Susan | $440,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Jones Jim E | $211,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robles Jose Jesus | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Susan | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jim E | $189,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $283,288 | $70,819 | $212,469 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $277,734 | $69,431 | $208,303 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $272,289 | $68,070 | $204,219 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $266,951 | $66,736 | $200,215 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $261,718 | $65,428 | $196,290 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $259,036 | $64,758 | $194,278 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $253,958 | $63,489 | $190,469 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $248,980 | $62,245 | $186,735 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $244,099 | $61,025 | $183,074 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $239,313 | $59,828 | $179,485 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $231,105 | $57,776 | $173,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map