405 Kitty Hawk Rd Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,000 - $1,342,465
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Kitty Hawk Rd, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,302,616, approximately $897 per square foot. 405 Kitty Hawk Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Diane Tamir
Bought by
Tamir Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Apel Ursula M and Ursula M Apel Trust
Bought by
Apel Ursula M and The Ursula M Apel Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,050
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Apel Ursula M
Bought by
Apel Ursula M and Ursula M Apel Trust Of 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Apel Herbert L
Bought by
Apel Ursula M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamir Living Trust | -- | Summerall Law Pc | |
| Apel Ursula M | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company | |
| Apel Ursula M | -- | -- | |
| Apel Ursula M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Apel Ursula M | $688,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,782 | $1,158,188 | $463,275 | $694,913 |
| 2024 | $15,782 | $1,135,483 | $454,193 | $681,290 |
| 2023 | $15,153 | $1,113,227 | $445,291 | $667,936 |
| 2022 | $14,805 | $1,091,400 | $436,560 | $654,840 |
| 2021 | $14,426 | $1,070,000 | $428,000 | $642,000 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $100,884 | $43,268 | $57,616 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $98,905 | $42,419 | $56,486 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $96,967 | $41,588 | $55,379 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $95,065 | $40,772 | $54,293 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $93,201 | $39,973 | $53,228 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $91,801 | $39,372 | $52,429 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $90,003 | $38,601 | $51,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map