405 Phoenix Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Phoenix Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $569,719, approximately $295 per square foot. 405 Phoenix Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Elite Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Umipig Rosalino J and Umipig Aurelia P
Bought by
Umipig Rosalino J and Umipig Aurelia P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umipig Rosalino J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $249,214 | $40,619 | $208,595 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $244,328 | $39,823 | $204,505 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $239,539 | $39,043 | $200,496 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $234,843 | $38,278 | $196,565 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $230,239 | $37,528 | $192,711 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $227,879 | $37,144 | $190,735 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $223,412 | $36,416 | $186,996 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $219,032 | $35,702 | $183,330 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $214,738 | $35,002 | $179,736 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $210,528 | $34,316 | $176,212 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $207,367 | $33,801 | $173,566 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $203,306 | $33,139 | $170,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map